Μεταχειρισμένα Αυτοκίνητα

Μοτοσυκλέτες

Φορτηγά

Σκάφη

Τροχόσπιτα

Αγγελίες

Τιμές μεταχειρισμένων αυτοκινήτων

Ανταλλακτικά

Αξεσουάρ

δωρεάν αγγελίες αυτοκινητων

μεταχειρισμενα αυτοκινητα απο ιδιωτες

Privacy Policy

The car-auto.gr take all necessary measures to protect the privacy of visitors and users of our site both during the visit on its website and at the entrance to the restricted area for use by authorized users -syndromites the online ordering service, in accordance with the provisions of Greek EU and international law.
It clarified that car-auto.gr not receive any data from visitors and web users and areas of our website, where there is free access, and guarantees that the software is not automatically taking guest details. The Company only receives data from registered members that under the registration, which shall notify the same as that registered.
The car-auto.gr in no way guarantee the uninterrupted, error-free operation of the Website and assumes no liability for any difficulties or access interruption for technical reasons and generally by problems that affect or suspend for a reasonable period of operation of online ordering service.
The car-auto.gr respects the privacy of your personal data and seeks to protect. The protection of personal data is governed by the principles of Law. 2472/97 as amended by law no. 3471/2006 on the protection of personal data. Below is the policy and its importance to you, the site user.

Privacy

The car-auto.gr not collect personal data (PD) (eg name, surname, address, e-mail, phone, profession, etc.) unless you provide it to us voluntarily. You will be asked PD if you want to use specific pages on our website, namely:
· ON LINE ads.
Your personal information given to car-auto.gr with your consent and knowledge received that can be the subject of personal data in accordance with Law no. 2472/1997 as amended by law no. 3471/2006. but retained the right to access, at any time, your personal data in order to request and receive, without delay and in an understandable and clear, the purpose of the processing and the recipients. You also have the right, under Articles 11 to 13 of Law. 2472/1997, view any object you want or refusal future use of your data.

The car-auto.gr declares not hold or process but data items and do not include sensitive information, such as those listed in Article 2, paragraph b of Law. 2472/1997.
The car-auto.gr may use PD you provide on-line to come into contact with you and send you the car-auto.gr offers and information material if desired. Moreover, car-auto.gr does not share this information with third parties.

Safety

We have taken measures to protect your data. All information about you is not passed outside of our company. Only staff car-auto.gr, who need such information to perform a specific task, has access to personal data. Our staff should use secret keywords (passwords) to access the information. In addition, the servers where we store personal information are kept in a secure facility. The Website is governed by security measures to protect against loss, misuse and alteration of the information controlled by car-auto.gr.
The car-auto.gr updates that may use some of the personal data in the database. These elements may be subject to personal data in accordance with Law no. 2472/1997 as amended by law no. 3471/2006. The aim of treatment is to encourage and promote the car-auto.gr products and services, and their use for statistical purposes. The company may announce these data to associates for advertising or statistical purposes and only to use that will respect the car-auto.gr products or services.

What are Cookies?

The cookies are pieces of information, which in the form of very small text usually consisting of letters and numbers stored in the browser you use (Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, etc.), helping the efficient operation of our site. There are 4 different types of cookies:
· Cookies Functionality: Users may perform basic functions of the site, such as adding items to your cart and storing products in wishlist.
· Preferences Cookies: These "memorize» cookies your preferences during your browsing our site, so we can recommend you the right products based on your needs.
· Cookies Advertising: In advertising cookies seek to show you ads related to your interests, so as not to bother with spam.

· Analytics Cookies: They give us the opportunity to evaluate the effectiveness of the various functions our site, we order to continually improve the experience we offer you.

Notification of changes

If you change this Policy car-auto.gr for the Protection of Personal Data, we will record the changes on this page, please check it regularly.

Acceptance of our Policy

The use of the Website constitutes acceptance of the terms set by the car-auto.gr Policy for Personal Data Protection. If you do not agree with this policy, please refrain from using the Website. By continuing to use the Site after notification of changes in the car-auto.gr Policy Privacy Policy, you will be deemed to accept the changes.

Listings to be compared

    There are no listings to compare
    Sign in
    Username
    Password
    Forgot your password? Remind